Fundai

Minoo Industrial Company (GHSINU) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
GHSINU
Industry
Confectionery producers
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Biscuitmillion rials40,698,41115,787,31811,069,1128,703,0906,586,1463,454,599
Hard candy and caramelmillion rials1,751,7191,070,769687,766528,835255,136226,367
Toffeemillion rials3,913,3491,815,4041,089,563759,581268,133202,694
Wafermillion rials2,919,0951,148,257722,836492,035335,664252,140
Cakemillion rials7,758,6003,229,3961,837,762998,708841,880550,874
Puffed corn snackmillion rials1,878,841737,407700,644612,581413,079306,430
Chocolatemillion rials25,10723,90522,90814,5028060
Winter ice creammillion rials196,27864,37646,9359,80808,837
Totalmillion rials59,141,40023,876,83216,177,52612,119,1408,700,8445,001,941

Reporting periods

26 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.