Fundai

Pegah West Azerbaijan Dairy Company (GHSHAZAR) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GHSHAZAR
Industry
Dairy producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/07/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Fruit juices, variousmillion rials6,702,8773,222,3872,172,5071,787,4901,243,3081,122,359
Pasteurized milkmillion rials4,046,1961,927,9831,554,6411,329,230754,923-
Yogurt, assortedmillion rials4,717,5802,058,5291,420,8171,115,985769,112490,823
Sterilized and flavored milkmillion rials5,444,6182,507,8721,908,2271,564,6881,218,533-
Cream, variousmillion rials3,860,6722,847,7231,624,4011,092,989869,001484,688
Cheese, assortedmillion rials19,137,2717,528,4455,300,6454,877,9013,406,5101,657,490
Doogh, variousmillion rials2,820,1021,349,5581,140,860905,909606,056417,786
Total domestic salesmillion rials50,746,34022,834,44815,772,08313,046,7139,145,6555,529,772
Totalmillion rials50,746,34022,834,44815,772,08313,046,7139,145,6554,859,383
Total export salesmillion rials000000

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.