Fundai

Pegah West Azerbaijan Dairy Company (GHSHAZAR) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
GHSHAZAR
Industry
Dairy producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/07/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Milk, variousmillion rials7,578,1113,721,9283,146,4902,434,1561,649,6921,153,339
Cream, variousmillion rials3,030,4032,249,5211,255,0981,028,282793,417383,964
Yogurt, assortedmillion rials4,281,7311,762,2511,245,8641,015,813667,413464,537
Cheese, assortedmillion rials15,776,9706,459,1784,617,4844,401,8243,001,2091,370,861
Doogh, variousmillion rials2,242,389989,760848,601757,810494,623336,362
Fruit juices, variousmillion rials3,490,2291,909,3121,190,3691,295,220839,446599,103
Powder products, assortedmillion rials2,271,822872,870452,173---
Butter, assortedmillion rials1,569,622387,184216,984---
Totalmillion rials40,241,27718,352,00412,973,06311,220,0317,650,1024,420,301

Reporting periods

32 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.