Fundai

Pak Dairy Company (GHEPAK) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHEPAK
Industry
Dairy producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment22,321,23120,350,83119,856,20116,652,1562,751,2502,496,567
Intangible assets79,03816,40111,99810,7515,4615,585
Long-term investments154,230154,230154,230154,230154,230154,230
Long-term receivables1,661,96684,05954,56564,47041,46036,817
Other assets1,756,1401,743,30000054,499
Total non-current assets25,972,60522,348,82120,076,99416,881,6072,952,4012,747,698
Orders and prepayments1,555,223933,2771,785,0521,747,555660,710567,610
Inventory of materials and goods12,122,6956,159,7583,542,1643,691,6713,977,5422,155,093
Trade and other receivables26,551,30611,491,2295,515,2009,418,3016,210,2242,639,061
Cash2,874,549253,05348,65448,42836,462336,128
Total current assets43,103,77318,837,31710,891,07014,905,95510,884,9385,697,892
Total assets69,076,37841,186,13830,968,06431,787,56213,837,3398,445,590
Capital13,313,21113,313,21113,313,2111,385,4941,385,4941,385,494
Legal reserve83,05650,24350,24378,28433,44633,446
Revaluation surplus of assets383,671383,671383,67112,311,38800
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,807,881-5,287-2,804,969782,638-432,481-147,710
Total equity16,587,81913,741,83810,942,15614,557,804986,4591,271,230
Long-term payables1,773,7421,542,8831,567,5821,486,91688,89570,001
Employee end-of-service benefits provision2,873,4051,334,178815,708609,657715,101407,584
Total non-current liabilities4,647,1473,520,3422,383,2902,096,573803,996477,585
Trade and other payables36,842,18918,791,83012,968,4569,309,7968,404,6893,484,229
Tax payable1,135,926818,929713,630434,683247,47398,343
Total current liabilities47,841,41223,923,95817,642,61815,133,18512,046,8846,696,775
Total liabilities52,488,55927,444,30020,025,90817,229,75812,850,8807,174,360
Total equity and liabilities69,076,37841,186,13830,968,06431,787,56213,837,3398,445,590

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.