Fundai

Gaz Sekke Company (GHEGAZ) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
GHEGAZ
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Boxes, variousmillion rials65,9385,800----
Oils, variousmillion rials139,1195,244----
Cartonmillion rials13,980532---3,101
Wrappers, assortedmillion rials24,1340----
Nuts, assortedmillion rials47,93718,113181,60247,910--
Cocoa powdermillion rials15,98117,257----
Rollmillion rials3,17004,927--94
Othermillion rials542,1119,45611,80814,95837,9004,987
Sugarmillion rials1130---514
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials852,48356,402280,57077,11337,90029,630
Totalmillion rials852,48356,402280,57077,11337,90029,630
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials000000

Reporting periods

32 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.