Fundai

Gaz Sekke Company (GHEGAZ) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
GHEGAZ
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Chocolatemillion rials236,48424,43226,67366,501192,22317,277
Coffee gazmillion rials273023115114997
File (tool)million rials1,535745846746540572
Gaz (Persian nougat)million rials28,84615,56611,80930,80718,85219,036
Honeymillion rials39108276
Nut kernelsmillion rials156,000200,025164,000000
Traditional sweetsmillion rials145227926470115
Total domestic salesmillion rials423,322240,800203,64698,471211,85537,103
Totalmillion rials423,095240,535194,77098,020209,17936,686
Total export salesmillion rials------
Total sales returnsmillion rials-227-225-8,875-100-1,673-286

Reporting periods

106 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.