Fundai

Pars Livestock Feed Company (GHEDAM) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
GHEDAM
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Direct consumable materials2,237,4951,401,502947,2201,515,187678,764318,844
Direct production wages162,14487,22720,57215,33513,5186,971
Production overhead197,849136,281166,931105,55379,53953,234
Total2,597,4881,625,0101,134,7231,636,075771,821379,049
Cost of goods manufactured2,597,4881,625,0101,116,9381,636,075771,821364,676
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period1,0474,3257,5107,8491,7815,492
Finished goods inventory at end of period-65,000-27,978-4,391-16,123-3,223-4,994
Cost of goods sold2,533,5351,601,3571,120,0571,627,801770,379365,174
Total cost2,533,5351,587,3301,120,0571,627,801770,379365,174

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.