Fundai

Pars Livestock Feed Company (GHEDAM) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
GHEDAM
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Laboratory animal feed and othermillion rials3,5241,26185201,475984
Poultry feedmillion rials301,528429,317689,68095,909114,13469,558
Animal feedmillion rials25,72762,75876,22094,27993,06149,325
Toll productionmillion rials5,33603,6776,11003,001
Total domestic salesmillion rials336,115493,336770,429196,298208,670122,868
Totalmillion rials336,115493,336770,429196,298208,670122,868
Total export salesmillion rials------

Reporting periods

120 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.