Fundai

Chin Chin Agro-Industry Company (GHECHIN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHECHIN
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 3-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment805,6432,823,8192,753,7452,619,1392,615,0402,486,685
Intangible assets3,8625,559272272308512
Long-term investments125123122122122122
Total non-current assets809,6302,829,5012,754,1392,619,5332,615,4702,487,319
Orders and prepayments543,496123,521817,07771,35529,19153,274
Inventory of materials and goods6,155,5362,161,5754,244,3551,059,5631,583,846823,420
Trade and other receivables9,448,7285,718,4483,966,9453,182,5251,251,484790,531
Short-term investments53,15310,0151,219100,010176,907588,389
Cash53,88068,461145,66931,9607,066134,574
Total current assets16,254,7938,082,0209,175,2654,445,4133,048,4942,390,188
Total assets17,064,42310,911,52111,929,4047,064,9465,663,9644,877,507
Capital4,500,0003,000,0003,000,0002,140,000840,000840,000
Legal reserve443,755264,538205,745146,50384,00084,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)3,912,2672,177,152-1,276,3942,004,1141,316,565
Total equity8,856,0227,409,7056,515,9565,530,9124,896,1294,208,580
Long-term payables18010,18010,18010,18010,18010,180
Employee end-of-service benefits provision128,32056,91314,8689,05810,5107,025
Total non-current liabilities128,50067,09325,04819,23820,69017,205
Trade and other payables7,066,4653,289,2665,001,7531,376,215540,823625,202
Tax payable45,399134,927185,025138,581167,1493,420
Dividends payable62,95900039,17323,100
Financial facilities175,00000000
Total current liabilities8,079,9013,434,7235,388,4001,514,796747,145651,722
Total liabilities8,208,4013,501,8165,413,4481,534,034767,835668,927
Total equity and liabilities17,064,42310,911,52111,929,4047,064,9465,663,9644,877,507

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1381/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.