Fundai

Jam Polypropylene Company (GEMPILEN) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GEMPILEN
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Polypropylene (granules)million rials151,371,61479,135,861----
Polypropylene (powder)million rials52,45016,196,124----
Othermillion rials80,29125,727124,53575,34931,3950
Total domestic salesmillion rials151,504,35595,357,71265,544,47655,232,84247,000,64239,177,087
Total export salesmillion rials0000318,5043,330,409
Totalmillion rials151,504,35595,357,71265,544,47655,232,84247,319,14642,507,496

Reporting periods

40 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.