Fundai

Sanat Tejarat Pardis Azerbaijan Company (FEPARDIS) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
FEPARDIS
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Rebarmillion rials21,356,16810,056,9309,879,26616,506,97522,622,98111,209,903
Rebar (export)million rials3,688,5696,366,9677,448,4534,907,5864,944,9647,167,531
Iron ingotmillion rials252,022166,175176,721186,987306,228214,211
Rebar - tradingmillion rials897,285311,585487,130495,5921,164,937560,808
Iron ingot (trading)million rials304,315197,88101,887,070488,544127,094
Other itemsmillion rials113,89829,74410,3471,827,8626,90016,172
Auxiliary raw materialsmillion rials428,571396,464837,101---
Total domestic salesmillion rials23,352,25911,158,77911,995,67321,784,08125,337,46113,168,893
Total export salesmillion rials3,688,5696,366,9677,448,4534,907,5864,944,9647,167,531
Totalmillion rials27,023,13717,525,74619,354,16326,607,52429,764,03220,336,424
Total sales returnsmillion rials-17,691--89,963-84,143-518,393-

Reporting periods

36 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.