Fundai

Exir Pharmaceutical Company (DELER) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
DELER
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Sterilemillion rials49,375,58915,036,2779,827,5248,721,1085,997,8378,061,426
Sterile (export)million rials123,5231,114190,25560,88743,72927,083
Liquidsmillion rials8,051,4912,720,7233,029,1912,102,4991,332,041779,455
Liquids (export)million rials24,041-15,683-00
Solidsmillion rials11,324,6454,870,8114,089,7563,912,7272,233,9161,296,139
Solids (export)million rials156,21813,06427,895-03,685
Cephalosporinmillion rials13,098,4495,272,2945,297,6724,821,6792,042,326852,964
Cephalosporin (export)million rials350,556159,830347,179-38,869459,094
Service provisionmillion rials840,071299,230376,021285,758164,431169,426
Total domestic salesmillion rials81,850,17427,900,10522,244,14319,558,01311,606,12010,989,984
Totalmillion rials83,344,58328,373,34323,201,17619,904,65811,853,14911,649,272
Total export salesmillion rials654,338174,008581,01260,88782,598489,862
Total service revenuemillion rials840,071299,230376,021285,758164,431169,426

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.