Fundai

Dana Pharmaceutical Company (DEDANA) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
DEDANA
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/09/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Antibiotic raw materials, assortedmillion rials24,47410,59064,181432,988208,383274,073
Vialmillion rials17,673,9795,567,2615,966,5828,235,4734,295,833-
Hard capsulemillion rials9,127,7113,226,1553,647,2613,104,688836,105-
Soft capsulemillion rials10,969,1695,317,8844,987,4793,872,6352,265,826-
Tabletmillion rials6,983,5534,205,6363,106,0113,631,192906,858-
Suspensionmillion rials1,439,510763,548902,1091,082,112375,863-
Pharmaceutical supplies, assortedmillion rials1,013,228423,310405,186315,797238,46615
Injectable solutions and serumsmillion rials3,428,3571,507,453802,96015,9900-
Supplement syrup and dropsmillion rials46,593--00-
Totalmillion rials50,706,57421,090,36719,927,76920,691,8799,127,3345,228,250

Reporting periods

22 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.