Fundai

Khazar Caspian Wood Industries Company (CHEKHAZAR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
CHEKHAZAR
Industry
Wood products
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment1,219,752769,734688,251519,462361,805272,678
Intangible assets15,8705,5267,7919,8645,7086,003
Long-term investments650,192134123123123122
Long-term receivables107,88355,35418,71129,6197,7226,552
Total non-current assets1,993,697830,748714,876559,068375,358285,355
Orders and prepayments228,23097,72842,86247,17258,93834,555
Inventory of materials and goods2,229,6591,292,3641,082,687954,968708,835462,161
Trade and other receivables3,756,632642,847294,825155,086120,88829,864
Short-term investments1,150,0000000250,000
Cash1,593,381271,48326,83365,19757,294162,857
Total current assets8,957,9022,304,4221,447,2071,222,423945,955939,437
Total assets10,951,5993,135,1702,162,0831,781,4911,321,3131,224,792
Capital200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000
Legal reserve20,00020,00020,00020,00020,00020,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,390,6061,032,875-462,924320,570274,087
Treasury shares-95,204-104,838-115,007-99,028-101,930-117,304
Total equity5,585,2501,186,937427,409616,986438,640376,783
Long-term payables291,05848,200104,02866,41085,00054,573
Employee end-of-service benefits provision151,84492,80595,35990,91873,15942,729
Total non-current liabilities442,902141,005199,387157,328158,15997,302
Trade and other payables2,779,8171,275,5631,131,960447,213270,136201,459
Tax payable1,384,417186,143117,163135,356103,100129,189
Total current liabilities4,923,4471,807,2281,535,2871,007,177724,514750,707
Total liabilities5,366,3491,948,2331,734,6741,164,505882,673848,009
Total equity and liabilities10,951,5993,135,1702,162,0831,781,4911,321,3131,224,792

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.