Fundai

Iran Transfo Company (BETRANS) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
BETRANS
Industry
Electrical machinery and apparatus
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment81,669,24033,126,42832,310,88431,653,81931,402,27630,926,373
Intangible assets273,621122,82989,93739,57128,8009,759
Long-term investments16,499,30312,495,53712,585,4869,130,7516,468,7316,366,560
Long-term receivables2,197,36420,268,35101,300,0001,300,0001,400,000
Total non-current assets100,639,52866,013,14544,986,30742,124,14139,199,80738,702,692
Orders and prepayments44,304,06111,514,3602,957,1352,645,4096,870,1125,090,537
Inventory of materials and goods115,946,53769,313,86649,491,79439,288,35921,725,92315,319,708
Trade and other receivables270,081,997119,391,49186,571,13564,318,87139,172,36123,751,693
Short-term investments733,393322,3381,210,927254,339355,598392,307
Cash8,851,8213,772,2932,360,299839,978458,6921,003,216
Total current assets439,917,809204,314,348142,591,290107,346,95668,582,68645,557,461
Total assets540,557,337270,327,493187,577,597149,471,097107,782,49384,260,153
Capital90,000,00054,500,00054,500,00036,402,75636,402,75636,402,756
Legal reserve9,334,3025,322,0213,157,5751,942,2821,323,110847,368
Other reserves31,26131,26131,26131,26131,26131,261
Revaluation surplus of assets47,016,52028,82428,82428,82428,82428,824
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)91,060,12857,726,77123,959,80322,617,97314,493,9788,003,082
Total equity237,442,211117,608,87781,677,46361,023,09652,279,92945,313,291
Long-term financial facilities10,000,00015,000,0005,000,0005,000,00000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision7,968,6004,649,3403,102,8502,728,0421,656,8101,209,967
Total non-current liabilities17,968,60019,649,3409,110,6117,728,0421,656,8101,209,967
Trade and other payables107,602,52749,641,73740,871,01637,886,74617,491,59716,380,079
Total current liabilities285,146,526133,069,27696,789,52380,719,95953,845,75437,736,895
Total liabilities303,115,126152,718,616105,900,13488,448,00155,502,56438,946,862
Total equity and liabilities540,557,337270,327,493187,577,597149,471,097107,782,49384,260,153

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1381/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.