Fundai

Shahid Ghandi Manufacturing Factories (BEKAM) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
BEKAM
Industry
Electrical machinery and apparatus
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment114,054,658112,643,5638,213,1458,462,0107,608,7557,608,035
Intangible assets49,11514,95517,30519,66422,53016,174
Long-term investments467,802456,105455,582314,328314,535188,749
Other assets857857857857857757
Total non-current assets114,572,432113,115,4808,686,8898,796,8597,946,6777,813,715
Orders and prepayments1,597,310657,7341,266,2021,002,142321,365852,018
Inventory of materials and goods4,186,1893,405,9321,914,3562,811,1911,233,6682,139,503
Trade and other receivables10,202,3458,170,5568,303,0546,902,8535,525,5515,630,619
Cash1,098,893596,558468,850516,725679,217219,360
Total current assets17,084,73713,160,05612,281,73811,953,1798,519,9218,841,500
Total assets131,657,169126,275,53620,968,62720,750,03816,466,59816,655,215
Capital17,678,82813,678,82813,678,82810,040,10410,040,1048,040,104
Legal reserve350,812345,191272,449171,266112,71992,450
Revaluation surplus of assets104,354,521104,354,5210000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)4,460,2332,007,6502,778,1202,698,146960,0791,326,607
Total equity126,844,394120,386,19016,729,39715,654,09711,112,9029,459,161
Employee end-of-service benefits provision742,969447,304286,051183,200157,060126,578
Total non-current liabilities742,969447,304286,051837,6411,479,6211,820,365
Trade and other payables2,962,8624,234,9552,047,9112,822,1112,574,2904,523,094
Tax payable491,15596,68360,60279,78357,646147,525
Dividends payable53,20181,972416,040184,85922,172136,743
Advances received562,588953,217675,933285,268590,174267,329
Total current liabilities4,069,8065,442,0423,953,1794,258,3003,874,0755,375,689
Total liabilities4,812,7755,889,3464,239,2305,095,9415,353,6967,196,054
Total equity and liabilities131,657,169126,275,53620,968,62720,750,03816,466,59816,655,215

Reporting periods

75 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1382/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.