Fundai

Behshahr Industrial Company (BEHSHAHR) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
BEHSHAHR
Industry
Edible oil producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Solid edible oilmillion rials36,501,59225,635,39335,813,19646,737,64146,070,91012,834,974
Liquid edible oilmillion rials61,150,34152,913,50344,540,40860,808,03552,343,67329,657,289
Trade and industrial oilmillion rials26,825,87511,480,90517,632,4125,395,74910,742,3856,258,366
Vegetable oil, toll processingmillion rials1,003,8571,353,740707,242245,437985,767478,456
Margarinemillion rials1,995,024206,393308,059440,722447,48785,474
Nastaran soybean oil, bulkmillion rials392,144411,914586,269136,675208,9640
16 kg oilmillion rials10,451,9125,262,9089,113,3552,963,4802,861,760693,399
Discountsmillion rials-9,101,432-5,671,693-3,711,364-2,295,308-2,021,754-647,614
Total domestic salesmillion rials138,441,34897,264,756109,057,279116,863,468113,660,94650,007,958
Totalmillion rials129,339,91691,593,063105,345,915114,568,160111,639,19249,360,344
Total export salesmillion rials------

Reporting periods

120 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.