Fundai

Behshahr Industrial Company (BEHSHAHR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
BEHSHAHR
Industry
Edible oil producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment35,400,03832,803,72730,577,67827,218,40825,881,0275,444,948
Intangible assets2,1002,4003,30041,181105,972167,668
Long-term investments2,629,6952,629,6962,630,696680,696343,0214,020
Long-term receivables556,486214,288185,051181,259019,050
Other assets8,6768,6768,6768,6768,6698,669
Total non-current assets38,596,99535,658,78733,405,40128,130,22026,338,6895,644,355
Orders and prepayments68,126,62620,694,54722,078,63320,978,04516,967,61314,452,768
Inventory of materials and goods179,900,23644,276,42040,307,89941,985,88139,291,82912,077,659
Trade and other receivables108,708,80927,884,38835,752,07210,971,80810,105,9213,087,630
Cash37,241,35033,497,83510,918,0267,390,5585,268,2855,180,714
Total current assets393,977,021126,353,190109,056,63081,326,29271,633,64834,798,771
Total assets432,574,016162,011,977142,462,031109,456,51297,972,33740,443,126
Capital35,000,00035,000,00035,000,00029,500,00022,000,0003,000,000
Legal reserve3,500,0001,680,0061,467,1561,124,354550,354300,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)86,460,44920,089,850-13,346,88716,742,0119,093,501
Treasury shares-167,639-115,154-139,159-176,539-44,7850
Total equity124,792,81056,654,70245,964,52243,801,78539,255,28912,393,501
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,245,0562,658,4971,654,3201,165,734838,322522,195
Total non-current liabilities4,245,0562,658,4971,654,3201,165,734838,322522,195
Trade and other payables144,173,43562,647,25637,817,54710,795,01825,858,8857,561,004
Tax payable32,233,7949,942,7635,646,3066,033,5815,235,0933,066,746
Dividends payable106,71780,09895,601119,9051,523,210631,549
Total current liabilities303,536,150102,698,77894,843,18964,488,99357,878,72627,527,430
Total liabilities307,781,206105,357,27596,497,50965,654,72758,717,04828,049,625
Total equity and liabilities432,574,016162,011,977142,462,031109,456,51297,972,33740,443,126

Reporting periods

79 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.