Fundai

Ardineh Starch and Glucose Company (ARDINE) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
ARDINE
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Maltodextrinmillion rials36,33718,3030-
Protein starch (livestock, poultry and aquaculture feed)million rials1,060,852378,085429,086349,769
Ultra-refined starchmillion rials3,213,031479,133234,413279,982
Ultra-refined starch (export)million rials40,0008,500--
Wheat glutenmillion rials3,795,1211,752,1191,416,5141,052,325
Wheat gluten (export)million rials200,000--212,000
Wheat glucosemillion rials4,699,4513,611,6012,227,7932,010,637
Total domestic salesmillion rials12,804,7926,239,2414,307,8063,692,713
Total export salesmillion rials240,0008,5000212,000
Totalmillion rials13,044,7926,247,7414,307,8063,904,713

Reporting periods

19 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.