Fundai

Ardineh Starch and Glucose Company (ARDINE) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
ARDINE
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,398,1052,483,1871,385,3391,298,460
Intangible assets8,76310,2907,7015,193
Long-term investments495,208495,208495,208495,208
Total non-current assets3,902,0762,988,6851,901,2481,811,861
Orders and prepayments1,484,574153,725949,190664,052
Inventory of materials and goods1,148,238477,416291,956260,215
Trade and other receivables7,759,5535,450,6292,946,8941,817,970
Cash1,000,765250,113403,694265,546
Total current assets11,393,1306,331,8834,591,7343,007,783
Total assets15,295,2069,320,5686,492,9824,819,644
Capital2,000,0002,000,0002,000,000400,000
Legal reserve233,219233,21940,00040,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)6,405,9082,053,3781,721,2912,965,853
Total equity8,639,1274,286,5973,761,2913,406,017
Trade and other payables762,955373,340673,4021,413,340
Tax payable2,191,325707,191380,6180
Dividends payable8,209334,8701,677,5750
Financial facilities3,671,0513,564,69300
Advances received22,53953,87796287
Total current liabilities6,656,0795,033,9712,731,6911,413,627
Total liabilities6,656,0795,033,9712,731,6911,413,627
Total equity and liabilities15,295,2069,320,5686,492,9824,819,644

Reporting periods

19 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.