Fundai

Akhshan Khorasan Company (AKHSHAN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
AKHSHAN
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Productive biological assets881,226529,134385,503192,650
Property, plant and equipment2,823,5192,542,7402,366,7982,362,386
Intangible assets223,951223,951223,951223,951
Long-term investments306,051306,051306,051306,051
Total non-current assets4,234,7473,601,8763,282,3033,085,038
Non-productive biological assets823,057336,740381,575298,260
Orders and prepayments40,68337,77110,85712,342
Inventory of materials and goods1,371,389507,847655,073454,703
Trade and other receivables2,718,647507,812686,0971,719,810
Cash14,326272,33261,43731,433
Total current assets4,968,1021,662,5021,795,0392,516,548
Total assets9,202,8495,264,3785,077,3425,601,586
Capital1,100,0001,100,0001,100,0001,100,000
Legal reserve110,000110,000110,000110,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,259,5612,749,8481,720,0031,654,193
Total equity6,469,5613,959,8482,930,0032,864,193
Employee end-of-service benefits provision61,17231,80620,89613,084
Total non-current liabilities61,17231,80620,896434,757
Trade and other payables2,381,2991,069,641765,045785,461
Dividends payable110,000110,000927,3001,100,000
Advances received180,81793,08312,7180
Total current liabilities2,672,1161,272,7242,126,4432,302,636
Total liabilities2,733,2881,304,5302,147,3392,737,393
Total equity and liabilities9,202,8495,264,3785,077,3425,601,586

Reporting periods

19 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.