Fundai

Iran Fara Bourse (FARABURS) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
FARABURS
Industry
Auxiliary financial services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 3-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Salaries and wages expense358,086232,370175,456226,798162,55887,516
Employer's share of insurance79,98176,07474,74027,71322,15212,355
Non-cash assistance192,355105,96062,942---
End-of-service benefits and leave buyout152,18661,66144,768---
Building and vehicle repairs and maintenance10,0884,9838,132---
Consumable supplies12,0936,2539,690---
Bonus, rewards, incentive pay and productivity213,602109,478----
Water, electricity and gas5,8002,441----
Exhibition, public relations and meetings7,9834,469----
Business missions and attendance at issuers' meetings8,2549,404----
Specialized and governance committees attendance fees9,6106,334----
Annual software subscriptions17,25922,920----
Software support, research and development68,88743,938----
Insurance, taxes and levies17,02120,198----
Food and pantry49,18228,977----
Overtime37,75532,457----
Depreciation expense73,05070,09869,82753,74246,53121,965
Other expenses36,69821,2643,33941,1166,7887,178
Total1,402,966918,276761,163488,828339,970192,327

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.