Fundai

Pars National Agro-Industry and Livestock Company (ZPARS) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
ZPARS
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Seed corn 704, 1403 productionmillion rials753,9931,994,3182,403,1412,112,93000
Wheatmillion rials4,808,53100000
Canola seed for sowingmillion rials279,60000000
Wheat seedmillion rials83,598012,184000
Other itemsmillion rials117,9364,35975,060252,2431,3980
Cow milkmillion rials477,441417,492435,690414,043361,384333,340
Male calfmillion rials37,24453,00813,4968,7758,0546,742
Fair value of agricultural productsmillion rials477,441417,492435,690414,043361,384333,340
Attributed costmillion rials-477,441-417,492-435,690-414,043-361,384-333,340
Total domestic salesmillion rials6,558,3432,469,1775,096,6355,832,5584,200,5043,042,782
Totalmillion rials6,558,3432,469,1775,096,6355,832,5584,200,5043,042,782
Total export salesmillion rials------

Reporting periods

104 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/10/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.