Fundai

Hasan Nano Manufacturing Company (ZESHK) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
ZESHK
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31
Property, plant and equipment6,606,2391,838,795
Intangible assets5,8474,196
Long-term investments4,101,6087,384,811
Total non-current assets10,713,6949,227,802
Orders and prepayments1,805,71685,026
Inventory of materials and goods8,792,9355,578,041
Trade and other receivables6,116,5322,295,478
Short-term investments2,208,3685,130,119
Cash227,256110,707
Total current assets19,150,80713,199,371
Total assets29,864,50122,427,173
Capital5,023,0805,023,080
Legal reserve502,308216
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)10,512,8026,322,267
Total equity16,038,19011,345,563
Employee end-of-service benefits provision64,65843,322
Total non-current liabilities64,65843,322
Trade and other payables8,665,4799,101,007
Tax payable2,733,5031,080,085
Dividends payable1,420,957401,846
Financial facilities923,671444,913
Advances received18,04310,437
Total current liabilities13,761,65311,038,288
Total liabilities13,826,31111,081,610
Total equity and liabilities29,864,50122,427,173

Reporting periods

9 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.