Fundai

Malard Shir Agriculture and Livestock Company (ZMALARD) overhead costs

What makes up manufacturing overhead

Ticker
ZMALARD
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense218,346110,130195,31946,60532,67819,198
Self-service105,15820,843----
Machinery rent114,300117,099----
Consulting services purchases24,21114,647----
Depreciation of productive biological assets315,557224,471----
Asset repairs and maintenance105,29818,404----
Disinfection79,40042,765----
Staff service26,89420,843----
Livestock health148,756181,505----
Depreciation expense89,89242,730173,38692,52848,27429,867
Energy expense (water, electricity, gas and fuel)9,30021,8124,3384,6344,064967
Other expenses196,588104,985440,913248,973112,921134,660
Total1,965,8861,054,335813,956392,740197,937184,692

Reporting periods

30 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.