Fundai

Afka Farming and Livestock Company (ZAFKA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
ZAFKA
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Productive biological assets14,227,9607,582,0435,777,4344,288,2222,817,583-
Property, plant and equipment12,730,81711,815,93011,483,4351,002,350828,5082,433,081
Intangible assets77,88341,00028,14927,51926,9673,441
Long-term investments1,662,4571,613,0072,454,5572,439,13924,55721,536
Long-term receivables63,08929,30014,669156,0792,022,0771,506,032
Total non-current assets28,762,20621,081,28019,758,2447,913,3095,719,6923,964,090
Non-productive biological assets1,460,461647,740401,957346,183197,300-
Orders and prepayments465,497289,297182,961143,33095,808120,179
Inventory of materials and goods6,863,6833,020,9002,421,6621,521,0591,488,3411,528,224
Trade and other receivables9,417,1263,903,2542,516,5171,171,3141,307,375428,478
Cash886,082832,901310,654256,47474,149791,593
Total current assets19,092,8498,694,0925,833,7513,438,3603,162,9732,868,474
Total assets47,855,05529,775,37225,591,99511,351,6698,882,6656,832,564
Capital12,140,16112,140,16112,140,1611,500,0001,500,0001,500,000
Legal reserve1,056,729419,712150,000150,00086,40130,000
Other reserves80,00080,00080,00080,00080,00080,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)15,079,5488,968,8744,144,0461,941,8641,320,9521,422,592
Total equity28,356,43821,608,74716,514,2073,671,8642,987,3533,032,592
Employee end-of-service benefits provision807,523394,649261,577146,89476,62348,360
Total non-current liabilities807,523394,649261,577146,89476,62348,360
Trade and other payables7,363,4252,556,4024,545,8543,432,7613,009,8392,528,918
Tax payable3627,67059,248444444
Total current liabilities18,691,0947,771,9768,816,2117,532,9115,818,6893,751,612
Total liabilities19,498,6178,166,6259,077,7887,679,8055,895,3123,799,972
Total equity and liabilities47,855,05529,775,37225,591,99511,351,6698,882,6656,832,564

Reporting periods

35 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.