Fundai

Sistan and Baluchestan Province Investment Company (VSISTA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VSISTA
Industry
Investment companies

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment1,7301,7301,9551,9551,9551,955
Long-term investments159,059,449158,233,8325,0005,0005,00024,156
Total non-current assets159,061,179158,235,5646,9576,9576,95726,113
Trade and other receivables3,000,0459,415,8165,281,18319,560,976265,9482,098,551
Short-term investments5,0005,000160,648,554158,664,909158,388,477153,058,601
Cash2,071511055520085
Total current assets3,007,1169,420,867165,929,842178,225,940158,654,625155,157,237
Total assets162,068,295167,656,431165,936,799178,232,897158,661,582155,183,350
Capital158,220,037158,220,037158,220,036158,220,036158,220,036158,220,036
Legal reserve240,269518,186558,881191,44915,2172,925,096
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)3,503,5788,834,4725,230,3830126,098-65,403,949
Total equity161,963,884167,572,695165,870,120178,214,282158,650,482151,343,084
Employee end-of-service benefits provision14,76210,89628,5822,0192,0001,421
Total non-current liabilities14,76210,89628,5822,0192,0001,421
Trade and other payables89,64972,84038,09716,5969,10011,138
Total current liabilities89,64972,84038,09716,5969,10011,138
Total liabilities104,41183,73666,67918,61511,10012,559
Total equity and liabilities162,068,295167,656,431165,936,799178,232,897158,661,582151,355,643

Reporting periods

23 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.