Fundai

Hamedan Province Investment Company (VSHAMEDA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VSHAMEDA
Industry
Investment companies

Latest periods

Latest 12-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,2395,3235,4075,4915,5755,659
Long-term investments114,522,070114,522,070114,585,227114,585,227114,608,76713,700
Total non-current assets114,527,309114,527,393114,590,634114,590,718114,614,34219,359
Trade and other receivables25,950,77315,345,62913,824,46623,432,3829,551,0454,217,913
Short-term investments1,2659,6159,01323,70212,708123,647,974
Cash32,13319,4789,4971,779114671
Total current assets25,984,17115,374,72213,842,97623,457,8639,563,867127,866,558
Total assets140,511,480129,902,115128,433,610138,048,581124,178,209127,885,917
Capital114,518,370114,518,370114,518,370114,518,370114,518,370114,518,370
Legal reserve1,303,634770,680696,8351,175,836482,3552,264,039
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)24,678,55114,603,74613,208,96522,343,0979,166,958-31,896,804
Total equity140,500,555129,892,796128,424,170138,037,303124,167,683127,883,339
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,4783,5153,8467,0377,096346
Total non-current liabilities4,4783,5153,8467,0377,096346
Trade and other payables6,4475,8045,5944,2413,4302,232
Total current liabilities6,4475,8045,5944,2413,4302,232
Total liabilities10,9259,3199,44011,27810,5262,578
Total equity and liabilities140,511,480129,902,115128,433,610138,048,581124,178,209127,885,917

Reporting periods

19 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.