Fundai

Gilan Province Investment Company (VSGILA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VSGILA
Industry
Investment companies

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment38,22430,12133,24733,21610,9923,638
Intangible assets314314385113411
Long-term investments151,743,064151,090,988150,406,303149,779,78317686
Total non-current assets151,781,602151,121,423150,439,935149,813,01034,98357,563
Trade and other receivables187,064794,5675,222,6203,401,259293,417158,683
Short-term investments21,85915,24515,31222,910149,698,217142,768,465
Cash6674022,0145,4703,23034
Total current assets209,590809,8525,259,9463,429,639149,994,864142,927,182
Total assets151,991,192151,931,275155,699,881153,242,649150,029,847142,984,745
Capital149,512,669149,512,669149,512,669149,512,669149,512,669149,512,669
Legal reserve116,757114,076322,279181,96818,0392,855,631
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,295,5522,244,6295,843,6763,534,573486,311-61,873,813
Total equity151,924,978151,871,374155,678,624153,229,210150,017,019142,949,037
Employee end-of-service benefits provision2,84998184181100
Total non-current liabilities2,849981841811021,535
Trade and other payables59,01457,45018,29612,62812,10913,644
Tax payable4,3511,4702,1200719529
Total current liabilities63,36558,92020,41612,62812,82814,173
Total liabilities66,21459,90121,25713,43912,82835,708
Total equity and liabilities151,991,192151,931,275155,699,881153,242,649150,029,847142,984,745

Reporting periods

24 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.