Fundai

Moallem Insurance (VMOALEM) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VMOALEM
Industry
Insurance and pension funds
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Receivables from policyholders and agents163,543,41377,530,85293,514,22351,277,05332,808,26525,335,807
Receivables from insurers and reinsurers3,326,2373,778,0401,049,256962,6351,362,5774,424,613
Reinsurers' share of technical reserves99,088,95136,768,69924,492,56220,764,00017,160,59413,664,577
Other receivables and prepayments11,283,0515,814,2727,344,2735,357,7941,573,6961,597,434
Facilities granted to persons3,680,2973,397,0782,718,2572,057,6161,325,183806,946
Investment in securities and bank deposits53,943,55024,370,84620,290,08213,619,03711,215,35311,959,259
Property, plant and equipment7,735,2496,637,0306,206,6567,643,5885,724,9775,131,594
Investment in real estate6,003,1145,229,2265,229,226000
Intangible assets751,996540,869510,349321,464372,010271,078
Other assets2,823,7592,092,2701,074,392668,838417,932356,408
Cash4,617,8022,095,944603,4712,235,4037,649,88110,673,998
Total assets356,797,419168,255,126163,032,747104,907,42879,610,46874,221,714
Capital7,500,0007,500,0007,500,0005,810,0004,194,7224,194,722
Legal reserve611,836604,802365,514353,739349,835287,826
Capital reserve1,176,2981,162,230683,655660,104652,296528,278
Other reserves1,2001,2001,2001,2001,2001,200
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)10,281,942-3,359,399-1,900,301502,9851,868,4792,100,060
Total equity19,571,2765,908,8336,650,0687,328,0287,066,5327,112,086
Other payables28,673,85812,243,65715,038,1305,240,1425,276,8233,922,313
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,015,6362,573,1901,646,3711,014,165769,882427,007
Dividends payable575,301587,723166,1131,734,4092,220,7781,270,292
Due to policyholders and agents29,057,88525,902,61016,143,95311,662,0639,030,12916,817,092
Due to insurers and reinsurers55,382,54311,528,44410,246,9038,827,4734,331,1651,774,886
Total liabilities337,226,143162,346,293156,382,67997,579,40072,543,93667,109,628
Total equity and liabilities356,797,419168,255,126163,032,747104,907,42879,610,46874,221,714

Reporting periods

38 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1391/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.