Fundai

Mehr Ayandegan Financial Development Group (VMEHAN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VMEHAN
Industry
Investment companies
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,002,5386,437,6556,439,6871,871,3138,0749,363
Intangible assets2,2444,1271,5891,055124202
Long-term investments27,071,49223,890,97423,432,17521,285,7755,338,6075,139,607
Long-term receivables338,931928,790----
Total non-current assets32,415,20531,261,54631,589,75725,081,1955,660,9405,435,878
Orders and prepayments2,720,6533,059,4391,537,205797,19627,31313,270
Trade and other receivables61,376,37832,502,07627,198,44233,853,33230,086,03319,320,466
Short-term investments981,082,851167,099,728----
Cash25,044,55512,454,71912,027,7623,659,410182,8842,901,326
Total current assets1,070,224,437215,115,962176,203,968141,727,361117,501,78089,213,908
Total assets1,102,639,642246,377,508207,793,725166,808,556123,162,72094,649,786
Capital90,000,00060,000,00045,000,00030,000,00030,000,00010,000,000
Legal reserve9,000,0005,791,0284,500,0003,000,0003,000,0001,000,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)644,605,22089,095,32380,347,86672,211,53635,019,38544,810,769
Total equity743,605,220154,886,351129,847,866105,211,53668,019,38555,810,769
Long-term payables168,600,00000000
Long-term financial facilities25,000,00045,000,00030,000,00038,259,0387,000,0007,000,000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision190,52896,85352,82330,86325,87017,802
Total non-current liabilities193,790,52845,096,85330,052,82338,289,9017,025,8707,017,802
Trade and other payables77,880,6222,194,007451,945788,46419,707,86512,839,595
Dividends payable45,711,61632,058,10525,938,00511,917,73218,242,5299,408,420
Financial facilities41,651,656-21,503,08610,600,92310,167,0719,573,200
Total current liabilities165,243,89446,394,30447,893,03623,307,11948,117,46531,821,215
Total liabilities359,034,42291,491,15777,945,85961,597,02055,143,33538,839,017
Total equity and liabilities1,102,639,642246,377,508207,793,725166,808,556123,162,72094,649,786

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.