Fundai

Iran Leasing Company (VLIZ) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VLIZ
Industry
Other financial intermediation
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/09/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Property, plant and equipment555,357482,321505,320489,529508,118530,621
Intangible assets9,9875,3766,1012,2358282
Long-term investments62,3716,5166,5166,5166,5166,516
Long-term receivables2,004,3011,986,8772,569,6781,778,531436,92356,533
Total non-current assets2,632,0162,481,0903,087,6152,276,811951,6391,237,570
Inventory of materials and goods434,335434,335431,261429,537559,35816,948
Trade and other receivables6,142,8105,466,0764,313,0642,391,474--
Short-term investments23,48679,25365,8061,565,806164,89834,237
Cash255,885252,538122,776191,5063,620,268119,042
Total current assets6,856,5166,232,2024,932,9074,578,3235,511,7791,697,456
Total assets9,488,5328,713,2928,020,5226,855,1346,463,4182,935,026
Capital4,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,000600,000600,000
Legal reserve221,561146,45995,53057,19257,19257,192
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,918,0171,012,75553,105-1,275,691-2,993,732-2,515,374
Total equity6,139,5785,159,2144,148,6352,781,5011,007,967-1,858,182
Employee end-of-service benefits provision177,618135,47581,08755,98232,82223,031
Total non-current liabilities1,997,4902,671,4393,086,18055,98232,82223,031
Trade and other payables167,476120,719266,445310,924--
Tax payable216,684384,946304,4200--
Dividends payable254,85112,81631,13631,106202,159202,244
Financial facilities712,453364,158183,7063,675,6215,057,2844,494,598
Total current liabilities1,351,464882,639785,7074,017,6515,422,6294,770,177
Total liabilities3,348,9543,554,0783,871,8874,073,6335,455,4514,793,208
Total equity and liabilities9,488,5328,713,2928,020,5226,855,1346,463,4182,935,026

Reporting periods

81 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1383/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.