Fundai

Razi Leasing Company (VLERAZ) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VLERAZ
Industry
Other financial intermediation
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment7,5172,4706111,08627,74629,059
Intangible assets8,2859361,383148235322
Long-term receivables175,968207,69953,6081,69032,270424
Total non-current assets191,770211,10555,6022,92460,25129,805
Orders and prepayments3,2455,006400520720
Trade and other receivables4,501,7091,422,16098,17081,159--
Short-term investments299193,983199193,9421,10539,000
Cash221,908106,6931,442,64819,2244,00527,223
Total current assets4,727,1611,727,8421,541,417294,330151,421114,643
Total assets4,918,9311,938,9471,597,019297,254211,672144,448
Capital1,500,0001,500,0001,500,00061,00061,00061,000
Legal reserve32,16511,3766,1006,1002,2002,200
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)602,520336,28467,473121,105-34,355-27,751
Total equity2,134,6851,847,6601,573,573188,20528,84535,449
Employee end-of-service benefits provision8,9323,2303,989000
Total non-current liabilities8,9323,2303,98939,00039,00039,000
Trade and other payables124,32931,35417,43230,764--
Tax payable111,22846,0852,0252,025--
Dividends payable400,05310,6180000
Financial facilities2,139,7040037,260112,90539,961
Total current liabilities2,775,31488,05719,45770,049143,82769,999
Total liabilities2,784,24691,28723,446109,049182,827108,999
Total equity and liabilities4,918,9311,938,9471,597,019297,254211,672144,448

Reporting periods

62 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.