Fundai

Parsian Leasing Company (VLEPARS) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VLEPARS
Industry
Other financial intermediation
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Property, plant and equipment235,055232,481241,383244,740168,438168,908
Intangible assets6,4097,8636,2958,2162,2822,290
Long-term investments20,87420,57620,57620,54020,39520,376
Long-term receivables3,364,8414,516,0704,632,5194,712,0431,587,7441,884,495
Other assets120,187152,93749,60659,01245,24317,136
Total non-current assets3,747,3664,929,9274,950,3795,044,5511,824,1022,093,205
Orders and prepayments6,62136,90824,22321,71317,61423,471
Trade and other receivables8,287,8976,179,0735,114,0114,755,245--
Cash2,157,1261,649,347552,987754,644501,050326,932
Assets held for sale89,77410,924159,005150,000--
Total current assets10,541,4187,876,2525,850,2265,681,6075,128,1687,723,442
Total assets14,288,78412,806,17910,800,60510,726,1586,952,2709,816,647
Capital4,000,0002,800,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Legal reserve364,003280,000200,000185,712164,124148,938
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,213,8411,669,1911,126,872664,808312,038287,335
Total equity5,577,8444,749,1913,326,8722,798,6772,430,4262,353,273
Long-term payables176,492185,922258,0991,108,673307,158281,529
Employee end-of-service benefits provision358,571251,052163,407147,103114,63984,889
Total non-current liabilities2,066,5372,043,9511,140,5582,122,1461,408,6721,403,701
Trade and other payables1,431,3121,245,8142,036,5551,910,697270,550816,797
Tax payable64,169148,640170,896181,907--
Dividends payable344,93125,36115,404271,134290,878700,000
Total current liabilities6,644,4036,013,0376,333,1755,805,3353,113,1726,059,673
Total liabilities8,710,9408,056,9887,473,7337,927,4814,521,8447,463,374
Total equity and liabilities14,288,78412,806,17910,800,60510,726,1586,952,2709,816,647

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/12/30 to the period ending 1405/04/31.