Fundai

Ghadir Automobile Leasing Company (VLEGHADR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VLEGHADR
Industry
Other financial intermediation
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment493,496517,717441,849442,224305,715311,337
Investment in real estate513,286782,445839,355690,869--
Intangible assets1,7492,9962,856978761880
Long-term investments2,0002,0002,0002,0002,00012,000
Long-term receivables1,501,3742,873,9401,362,593895,193810,801337,125
Total non-current assets2,511,9054,179,1202,648,6752,031,2861,119,277661,342
Orders and prepayments6,1785,2451,60149,8571294,392
Inventory of materials and goods15,7810009,8604,070
Trade and other receivables2,617,538732,1401,964,452996,88916,000-
Short-term investments505,630000048,424
Cash1,258,5931,024,572634,378307,177103,304170,720
Assets held for sale471,273000--
Total current assets4,874,9931,761,9572,600,4311,353,923792,813824,223
Total assets7,386,8985,941,0775,249,1063,385,2091,912,0901,485,565
Capital2,400,0002,400,0001,500,0001,500,000530,000530,000
Legal reserve132,456117,12695,47573,05753,00053,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)724,555635,8191,370,501743,617729,170413,692
Total equity3,257,0113,135,6382,948,7732,299,4711,285,565962,893
Long-term payables17,33818,15819,92521,43500
Employee end-of-service benefits provision171,87394,08862,36736,11522,78312,996
Total non-current liabilities189,211112,24682,29278,15122,78312,996
Trade and other payables1,174,7511,037,229938,275549,901466,697391,932
Total current liabilities3,940,6762,693,1932,218,0411,007,587603,742509,676
Total liabilities4,129,8872,805,4392,300,3331,085,738626,525522,672
Total equity and liabilities7,386,8985,941,0775,249,1063,385,2091,912,0901,485,565

Reporting periods

69 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.