Fundai

Jami Investment Company (VJAMI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
VJAMI
Industry
Investment companies
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 12-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Long-term investments20,10618,5763,58243012110
Total non-current assets20,10618,5763,58243012428
Trade and other receivables419,754203,222135,536591,73129,61929,825
Short-term investments11,215,7328,246,8012,671,5391,205,899656,271518,736
Cash26,33623,9086,114905,2522865,984
Total current assets11,661,8228,473,9312,813,1892,702,882686,176554,545
Total assets11,681,9288,492,5072,816,7712,703,312686,188554,973
Capital5,000,0005,000,0002,500,0002,000,000470,000300,000
Legal reserve425,151237,48976,42567,66537,19328,800
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,807,6653,172,094186,882582,435167,277207,810
Treasury shares-7,885-3,8750000
Total equity11,229,7938,405,7082,763,3072,650,100674,470536,610
Employee end-of-service benefits provision17,0006,7390000
Total non-current liabilities17,0006,7390000
Trade and other payables383,22127,17911,84844,7403,237539
Dividends payable51,91452,88141,6168,4728,48117,305
Total current liabilities435,13580,06053,46453,21211,71818,363
Total liabilities452,13586,79953,46453,21211,71818,363
Total equity and liabilities11,681,9288,492,5072,816,7712,703,312686,188554,973

Reporting periods

58 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/09/30 to the period ending 1405/04/31.