Fundai

Insurance Industry Investment Company (VBIME) holding portfolio

The holding's stocks at each month end, listed and unlisted: shares held, ownership, cost and market value

Ticker
VBIME
Industry
Investment companies
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Market value of the holding's listed stocks at recent month ends, in million rials
ItemIndustryTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
National Iranian Copper Industries CompanyBasic metals4,393,4953,466,3612,638,2662,909,7191,875,2401,804,078
Isfahan Oil Refining CompanyPetroleum products, coke and nuclear fuel3,100,3332,870,3092,290,2462,280,2451,292,6391,287,300
Social Security Investment CompanyDiversified industrial holdings2,160,9781,778,8391,322,2261,310,017996,8281,050,919
Tehran Oil Refining CompanyPetroleum products, coke and nuclear fuel1,496,9641,285,7931,114,5111,231,828721,968721,968
Mobarakeh Steel CompanyBasic metals1,250,896971,938999,182999,182999,182999,182
Farabi Pharmaceutical CompanyPharmaceuticals991,371985,617710,012654,201377,446356,157
Tamin Pharmaceutical Investment CompanyPharmaceuticals677,205774,842621,488554,542317,367307,701
Tehran Cement CompanyCement, lime and plaster577,598523,706516,318608,021360,292347,689
Tondgooyan Petrochemical CompanyChemicals530,200332,826371,097444,628322,936322,998
Kermanshah Petrochemical Industries CompanyChemicals520,721411,852358,395983,722341,370321,840
کاشی حافظOther511,606483,184386,234445,374290,699276,141
Shargh Cement CompanyCement, lime and plaster462,716398,105472,411460,378279,163263,520
Bank TejaratBanks and credit institutions426,579418,215253,881318,827190,411184,506
Khuzestan Steel CompanyBasic metals411,342273,755285,386285,386285,386285,386
Sepahan Industrial GroupBasic metals293,602213,695131,589140,02080,38378,080
Iran Yasa Tire and Rubber CompanyRubber and plastics289,610241,294179,905279,286309,375320,625
Ghadir International Mining Industries Development CompanyDiversified industrial holdings283,591199,765132,203139,335114,062114,938
Iran KhodroAutomotive and parts261,802253,952197,038228,439177,020185,263
Ardestan Cement CompanyCement, lime and plaster239,424203,709316,505404,531286,602278,705
Tabas Parvadeh Coal CompanyCoal mining217,414192,578458,849199,092144,087140,138
Bahman GroupAutomotive and parts208,680202,941141,809243,248253,800255,960
Bank SaderatBanks and credit institutions199,509191,877529,924591,582472,091457,871
Calcimin CompanyBasic metals195,160104,720104,720104,720104,720104,720
Bank MellatBanks and credit institutions184,832173,696----
Iran Ferroalloy Industries CompanyBasic metals176,760116,28085,50086,22077,04075,150

Reporting periods

211 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.