Fundai

Ashtad Iran Industrial Production Company (TASHTAD) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
TASHTAD
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment1,003,9881,020,002789,731673,895664,068652,492
Intangible assets4,2414,5514,2444,5904,8864,196
Long-term investments2,8852,8851,8271,8271,467784
Total non-current assets1,011,1141,027,438795,802680,312670,421657,472
Orders and prepayments256,857183,804138,85934,53931,22635,620
Inventory of materials and goods2,709,6821,827,0571,214,2341,116,544493,717280,697
Trade and other receivables301,095230,291725,806220,978300,023179,300
Cash241,474165,56188,61628,82414,62762,811
Total current assets3,509,1082,406,7132,167,5151,400,885839,593558,428
Total assets4,520,2223,434,1512,963,3172,081,1971,510,0141,215,900
Capital902,719902,719902,719902,719902,719902,719
Legal reserve409409409409409409
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-162,234-341,213--43,676-100,498-219,740
Total equity740,894561,915770,632859,452802,630683,388
Employee end-of-service benefits provision940,405567,564369,934237,667147,92383,903
Total non-current liabilities940,405567,564369,934237,667147,92383,903
Trade and other payables2,701,7992,209,0931,662,846791,492522,870367,757
Tax payable38,00038,00021,0457,97312,2613,457
Reserves99,12457,57954,49139,54924,3300
Total current liabilities2,838,9232,304,6721,822,751984,078559,461448,609
Total liabilities3,779,3282,872,2362,192,6851,221,745707,384532,512
Total equity and liabilities4,520,2223,434,1512,963,3172,081,1971,510,0141,215,900

Reporting periods

58 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.