Fundai

Tajali Mines and Metals Development Company (TAJALI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
TAJALI
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,877,222364,535370,172383,602358,89620,987
Intangible assets588,9458181,1511,2301,6721,608
Long-term investments133,111,65497,062,93573,690,34758,791,81236,618,62422,720,678
Other assets74,78574,78580,58582,685110,2030
Total non-current assets137,652,60697,503,07374,142,25559,259,32937,089,39522,743,273
Orders and prepayments60,86695,87844,08837,85262,4201,624
Trade and other receivables23,318,63023,790,73212,395,9593,410,5926,128,319112,918
Short-term investments2,526,0151,623----
Cash269,8321,105,122167,605337,598161,2893,995,640
Total current assets26,175,34325,826,05522,860,03814,938,20528,821,87430,796,853
Total assets163,827,949123,329,12897,002,29374,197,53465,911,26953,540,126
Capital117,900,000107,000,00086,000,00062,000,00062,000,00010,000
Legal reserve1,189,350900,341777,851601,12497,0811,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,465,275-247,690-610,7352,710,6843,152,529303,148
Total equity128,575,109111,349,09589,863,56068,837,02865,249,61052,973,148
Employee end-of-service benefits provision60,70535,41616,96312,4955,1570
Total non-current liabilities60,70535,41616,96312,4955,1570
Trade and other payables34,256,80811,369,5592,431,181658,512408,500565,934
Tax payable313,02600000
Dividends payable3,729202,2884,690,5894,689,499248,0022
Financial facilities618,572-0000
Total current liabilities35,192,13511,944,6177,121,7705,348,011656,502566,978
Total liabilities35,252,84011,980,0337,138,7335,360,506661,659566,978
Total equity and liabilities163,827,949123,329,12897,002,29374,197,53465,911,26953,540,126

Reporting periods

26 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1398/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.