Fundai

Shargh Cement Company (SSESHARGH) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
SSESHARGH
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Salaries and wages expense430,287254,628197,336106,11083,20660,765
Other overhead items148,498-----
Selling and general administrative centers' share of overhead460,894-----
Refractory and consumable parts repairs and maintenance15,508-----
Depreciation expense1,7327891,312939720379
Advertising expense5,43000000
Commission and sales commission25,31343,31227,06929,07222,53935,375
Doubtful receivables expense52,80000000
Transportation and transfer expense1,101,26857,922605,390299,582107,256125,961
Total2,241,730751,7741,142,222673,305385,170314,340

Reporting periods

32 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.