Fundai

Kerman Momtazan Cement Company (SMOMTAZ) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
SMOMTAZ
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31
Alunitemillion rials192,113286,891
Alunite modified low grade L.Tmillion rials22,0156,175
Iron oremillion rials155,637122,198
Limestonemillion rials20,0430
Gypsum stonemillion rials222,716179,358
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials612,524595,773
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials00
Totalmillion rials612,524595,773

Reporting periods

8 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1403/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.