Fundai

Sirjan Iranian Steel Company (SISKO) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
SISKO
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Iron Ore Pelletsmillion rials46,387,71452,504,73628,814,95430,123,868
Iron Ore Pellets (export)million rials37,751,76024,212,09413,894,4787,701,744
Iron Ore Concentratemillion rials68,599,33232,645,77118,800,16120,281,275
Iron oremillion rials11,005,06956,418,773--
Steel ingotmillion rials267,563,17096,510,33089,411,79578,885,215
Steel ingot (export)million rials87,271,7662,872,0843,999,9167,844,111
Cryogenic liquidsmillion rials1,353,3061,014,695771,002369,665
Othermillion rials112-
Total domestic salesmillion rials394,908,591242,085,837140,037,560129,804,140
Total export salesmillion rials125,023,52627,084,17817,894,39415,545,855
Total service revenuemillion rials1000
Totalmillion rials519,932,118269,170,016157,931,956145,349,995

Reporting periods

18 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1398/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.