Fundai

Saipa Diesel Company (KHEKAVE) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHEKAVE
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment58,328,73157,678,5732,207,4751,996,8221,714,6571,463,977
Intangible assets3,7364,2714,8064,5064,0642,459
Long-term investments5,721,2745,721,2742,148,869983,802905,802905,802
Long-term receivables6,543,6952,427,196365,515554,938130,93159,683
Other assets682,404300,851391,756333,840312,459650,863
Total non-current assets71,667,33166,519,6565,505,9123,910,2783,067,9133,082,784
Orders and prepayments64,638,26216,193,5613,077,5891,805,314368,830442,451
Inventory of materials and goods22,584,37920,129,03410,150,1634,208,828696,052287,941
Trade and other receivables33,071,81729,007,3037,751,4609,927,8023,631,4502,233,359
Short-term investments32,70832,70832,70832,70832,70832,708
Cash13,584,22332,698,9651,796,13622,52222,92020,945
Assets held for sale337,277231,486945,346127,346301,943301,943
Total current assets134,248,66698,293,05723,753,40216,124,5205,053,9033,319,347
Total assets205,915,997164,812,71329,259,31420,034,7988,121,8166,402,131
Capital55,727,97255,727,9722,635,7132,635,7132,635,7132,635,713
Legal reserve60,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,000
Other reserves3,0003,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-21,066,928-22,480,819-19,604,910-16,315,769-21,893,593-21,134,288
Total equity34,724,04433,310,153-16,906,197-13,617,056-19,194,880-18,435,575
Employee end-of-service benefits provision7,447,6484,882,0413,848,5532,749,8991,939,7721,111,257
Total non-current liabilities13,803,84611,238,2393,848,5532,797,1182,227,0444,370,980
Trade and other payables41,574,13845,792,31223,830,72512,234,5747,451,87112,373,865
Total current liabilities157,388,107120,264,32142,316,95830,854,73625,089,65220,466,726
Total liabilities171,191,953131,502,56046,165,51133,651,85427,316,69624,837,706
Total equity and liabilities205,915,997164,812,71329,259,31420,034,7988,121,8166,402,131

Reporting periods

66 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.