Fundai

Niroo Chlor Company (NIROUCHLOR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
NIROUCHLOR
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/05/31To 1404/05/31To 1403/05/31To 1402/05/31To 1401/05/31To 1399/02/31
Property, plant and equipment11,775,13711,600,1795,768,2943,024,2321,277,542851,521
Intangible assets974,905720,07760,26949,24247,83511,412
Long-term investments1,815,740205,740270,4401,167,019843,970146,220
Long-term receivables399,153162,848128,636107,08586,4940
Other assets209,33131,99031,99031,99031,9900
Total non-current assets15,174,26612,720,8346,259,6294,379,5682,287,8311,009,153
Orders and prepayments1,979,693686,874799,960141,31269,790108,322
Inventory of materials and goods6,058,2671,426,7403,607,7411,302,8741,098,976344,454
Trade and other receivables3,557,0671,600,4801,003,683660,347577,155361,680
Short-term investments1,503,8073,992201,541303,9923,9925,706
Cash9,618,857974,7041,209,3651,829,0781,383,789527,334
Total current assets22,717,6914,692,7906,953,7764,318,2793,133,7021,347,496
Total assets37,891,95717,413,62413,213,4058,697,8475,421,5332,356,649
Capital4,000,0004,000,0004,000,0001,000,0001,000,000500,000
Legal reserve400,000321,950100,000100,000100,00050,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)17,719,9336,662,360-5,534,0722,907,324794,995
Treasury shares-359,704-446,685-437,010-308,690-259,7660
Total equity22,253,46410,726,5027,164,4626,350,8223,747,5581,344,995
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,243,114675,368437,664227,759144,47524,848
Total non-current liabilities1,243,114675,368437,664227,759144,475241,486
Trade and other payables5,202,3742,999,3372,207,804944,099674,232216,538
Tax payable2,342,7051,097,880577,336644,190561,12383,218
Total current liabilities14,395,3796,011,7545,611,2792,119,2661,529,500770,168
Total liabilities15,638,4936,687,1226,048,9432,347,0251,673,9751,011,654
Total equity and liabilities37,891,95717,413,62413,213,4058,697,8475,421,5332,356,649

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/05/31.