Fundai

Takht Jamshid Petrochemical Industries Company (TJPC) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
TJPC
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
STPmillion rials27,390-24,000041,400-
SBRmillion rials34,089,84028,751,12218,321,57310,561,0229,465,9958,829,942
SBR (export)million rials41,4661,067,77067,338538,5131,188,695693,344
PBRmillion rials18,554,96714,779,5597,252,2355,976,1353,828,6373,591,890
PBR (export)million rials13,714,81117,772,04810,136,4647,076,4104,540,9455,528,972
Total domestic salesmillion rials52,672,19743,530,68125,597,80816,537,15713,336,03212,421,832
Totalmillion rials66,428,47462,370,49935,801,61024,152,08019,065,67218,644,148
Total export salesmillion rials13,756,27718,839,81810,203,8027,614,9235,729,6406,222,316

Reporting periods

42 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.