Fundai

Shifteh Arai Shargh Agriculture and Industry Company (SHIFTE) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
SHIFTE
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Canned food, assortedmillion rials1,142,755534,314768,6173,646,4432,261,992429,055
Canned food, assorted (export)million rials776,2351,290,330244,34294,440477,64949,020
Tomato paste, variousmillion rials391,739826,028714,16859,487283,53616,136
Tomato paste, various (export)million rials109,983000177,1770
Compote, assortedmillion rials235,578185,515506,745155,623160,06312,112
Compote, assorted (export)million rials46,18179,8691,070,7008,81841,81687,689
Other productsmillion rials103,81419,92066,648134,519109,13626,832
Other products (export)million rials2,1013,7089723591,7610
Raw materials, assortedmillion rials796,753494,464145,186212174,00753,450
Discountsmillion rials-326,447-259,270-594,313-449,578-389,470-62,449
Total domestic salesmillion rials2,670,6392,060,2412,201,3643,996,2842,988,734537,585
Total sales returnsmillion rials-75,623-174,786-435-955-48-40,606
Totalmillion rials3,203,0693,000,0922,922,6303,649,3683,297,619571,239

Reporting periods

18 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1404/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.