Fundai

Fars Chemical Industries (SHFARS) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHFARS
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment51,518,10111,689,13811,965,05111,995,11512,230,11612,433,786
Intangible assets55,47866,63440,77649,00857,23865,468
Long-term investments1,9851,9851,9854,4954,5024,464
Other assets521,701110,544105,780106,07023,51211,713
Total non-current assets52,097,26511,868,30112,113,59212,154,68812,315,36812,515,431
Orders and prepayments1,820,329406,748176,205137,121173,041204,202
Inventory of materials and goods3,367,4051,742,3661,419,188888,942797,812576,841
Trade and other receivables5,208,7574,575,8613,002,0701,661,7061,390,085662,386
Cash890,632643,264338,468184,332264,03672,308
Total current assets11,287,1237,368,2394,935,9312,872,1012,624,9741,515,737
Total assets63,384,38819,236,54017,049,52315,026,78914,940,34214,031,168
Capital11,939,45411,939,45411,939,45411,939,45411,939,45411,939,454
Legal reserve289,943169,427112,03257,54135,21225,896
Revaluation surplus of assets39,579,71200000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)3,035,7021,565,250-802,859267,679173,509
Total equity54,844,81113,674,13113,048,71812,799,85412,242,34512,138,859
Employee end-of-service benefits provision762,744548,999363,375277,311196,060105,267
Total non-current liabilities762,744548,999363,375288,900215,484105,267
Trade and other payables3,225,4391,969,8101,834,8011,053,8561,622,5451,336,242
Tax payable791,568492,240314,604191,463110,12333,891
Dividends payable556,200384,906701,950282,233197,61366,587
Financial facilities2,890,547833,393570,105396,003536,880316,003
Total current liabilities7,776,8335,013,4103,637,4301,938,0352,482,5131,787,042
Total liabilities8,539,5775,562,4094,000,8052,226,9352,697,9971,892,309
Total equity and liabilities63,384,38819,236,54017,049,52315,026,78914,940,34214,031,168

Reporting periods

79 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.