Fundai

Isfahan Petrochemical Industries Company (SHESAFHA) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
SHESAFHA
Industry
Aromatics producers
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Benzenemillion rials609,747878,900380,7231,161,162392,909217,634
Toluenemillion rials6,529,5141,117,0006,524,6639,284,9954,451,3233,496,053
Toluene (export)million rials1,093,8021,009,90064,7691,985,12800
Paraxylenemillion rials4,167,0651,331,0125,004,6705,552,2324,396,9441,641,563
Mixed xylenemillion rials3,657,0122,129,4856,601,0514,366,0265,145,4331,343,542
Phthalic anhydridemillion rials3,026,7375,088,2304,173,7324,790,3514,415,2531,509,765
Raffinatemillion rials1,566,878249,9601,788,021992,1162,776,3071,149,287
Raffinate (export)million rials63,66800200,73734,535-
Total domestic salesmillion rials19,556,95310,794,58724,472,86026,146,88221,578,1699,357,844
Totalmillion rials20,714,42311,953,35125,702,78728,332,74721,612,7049,591,711
Total export salesmillion rials1,157,4701,158,7641,229,9272,185,86534,535233,867

Reporting periods

102 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.