Fundai

Petro Sanat Gameron Complex (SHEGAMERON) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHEGAMERON
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,275,0483,230,483710,867980,6951,622,5251,651,735
Intangible assets5,2515,2515,2513,0533,0533,053
Long-term investments601,2371,23728,78639,66046,11083,161
Total non-current assets3,881,5363,236,971744,9041,023,4081,671,6881,737,949
Orders and prepayments16,04712,07860,4815,7538,4211,990
Inventory of materials and goods3,522,697201,460730,0493,1423,1411,987
Trade and other receivables990,4232,306,478264,56915,5488,0893,431
Cash108,67677,68112,8745,2274,9642,356
Total current assets4,637,8432,597,6971,067,97329,67024,6159,764
Total assets8,519,3795,834,6681,812,8771,053,0781,696,3031,747,713
Capital2,975,0002,975,000280,000280,00060,00060,000
Legal reserve77,30834,7496,9456,0006,0006,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,818,945893,613426,608295,7671,549,9801,445,671
Total equity4,871,2533,903,362713,553581,7671,615,9801,511,671
Trade and other payables1,776,9701,072,8161,030,645321,27868,002139,373
Tax payable113,203105,2480000
Dividends payable100,115126,71168,679150,03312,32196,669
Financial facilities1,657,838626,5310000
Total current liabilities3,648,1261,931,3061,099,324471,31180,323236,042
Total liabilities3,648,1261,931,3061,099,324471,31180,323236,042
Total equity and liabilities8,519,3795,834,6681,812,8771,053,0781,696,3031,747,713

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1393/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.