Fundai

Ghaed Basir Petrochemical Company (GBPC) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GBPC
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,576,3163,634,7282,542,228635,675256,937193,577
Intangible assets57,16439,43240,76641,64742,33644,770
Long-term investments1,527,1651,527,1651,527,1651,528,6401,667,35070
Long-term receivables967,433773,313587,5557,6439,3786,467
Other assets86,41581,00053,00041,00036,00022,000
Total non-current assets8,214,4936,055,6384,750,7142,254,6052,012,001266,884
Orders and prepayments4,935,9001,972,4411,434,856588,050413,715880,026
Inventory of materials and goods20,910,61919,901,56013,281,82111,944,8569,086,3625,965,598
Trade and other receivables26,352,2898,679,22111,171,6486,464,8835,150,8631,365,140
Short-term investments200,000100,000011,437731,116,456
Cash33,460,3459,099,124687,8915,419,022474,5741,694,661
Total current assets85,859,15339,752,34626,576,21624,428,24815,125,58711,021,881
Total assets94,073,64645,807,98431,326,93026,682,85317,137,58811,288,765
Capital10,000,0006,500,0004,500,0002,500,000500,000500,000
Legal reserve1,000,000650,000520,002520,00250,00050,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)29,985,0739,744,658-9,852,7576,439,2996,273,542
Treasury shares-335,178-468,089-359,721-281,596-161,167-63,273
Total equity40,856,34716,552,07213,298,68812,716,2506,828,1326,746,565
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,527,883825,744547,544348,275253,337165,795
Total non-current liabilities1,527,883925,744547,544348,275253,337165,795
Trade and other payables8,410,4742,575,0182,267,4532,104,128965,8211,031,029
Tax payable11,825,2753,994,5711,904,2501,900,3741,977,3091,471,937
Total current liabilities51,689,41628,330,16817,480,69813,618,32810,056,1194,376,405
Total liabilities53,217,29929,255,91218,028,24213,966,60310,309,4564,542,200
Total equity and liabilities94,073,64645,807,98431,326,93026,682,85317,137,58811,288,765

Reporting periods

40 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1390/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.